Registered Voters as of July 22nd: Total 834,111 - Dem. 354,149 - Rep. 215,952 - Other 08,065 - NPA 255,945


Elected Officials & Candidates
Registration Statistics

COUNTY CANDIDATES FOR THE 2020 ELECTION
Last Updated 07/01/2019 10:25 AM
(THIS LIST IS FOR LOCAL COUNTY CANDIDATES ONLY)  
Qualifying for 2020
Noon, June 8th  through Noon, June 12th 
(Dates are subject to change)
Qualifying Fee is 4% of the Annual Salary of the Office Sought  for Non-Partisan Candidates 
6% of the Annual Salary of the Office Sought
for Partisan Candidates
(Qualifying fees are subject to change)

Election Dates:

Primary Election- August 18, 2020
General Election- November 3, 2020
(Dates are subject to change)

 

For Reporting dates  click here

For Searchable Campaign Finance Database  click here

COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT 1:

COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT 3:

Jose Datil Colom (11-5-18) Reports Filed
200 S. Primrose Dr., Apt. 1, Orlando, FL  32803, 407-914-1273
Treasurer: Candidate

COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT 5:

Emily Bonilla (10-3-18) Reports Filed
19263 Lake Pickett Rd., Orlando, FL  32820, 407-927-7253
Treasurer: Candidate

Back to Top

CLERK OF THE COURTS:

Back to Top

COMPTROLLER:

Back to Top

SHERIFF:

(D) Joe Lopez (5-6-19) Reports Filed
3564 Avalon Park Blvd., Orlando, FL  32828, 321-430-4997
Treasurer: Roger Cepero - 6413 S. Orange Blossom Tl., Orlando, FL  32809, 407-856-1906

(D) Eric L. McIntyre (7-5-18) Reports Filed
P.O. Box 555601, Orlando, FL  32855-5601, 321-945-7455
Treasurer: Candidate

(D) John W. Mina (1-2-19) Reports Filed
P.O. Box 800, Ocoee, FL  34761, 407-576-0861
Treasurer: Sherri H. Vernon - Same as Candidate                                                                           Deputy Treasurer: Candidate

Back to Top

PROPERTY APPRAISER:

Back to Top

TAX COLLECTOR:

(R) Dylan Aaron McKuhen (9-14-18) Reports Filed
9445 Allestrasse Ln., Taft, FL 32824, 407-492-9707
Treasurer: Elizabeth L. Doyle - 5318 Silent Brooks Dr., Orlando, FL  32821, 407-223-5283

Back to Top

SUPERVISOR OF ELECTIONS:

(D) Della Davis (3-22-19) Reports Filed
P.O. Box 617164, Orlando, FL 32835, 407-290-3413
Treasurer: Candidate

Back to Top

SCHOOL BOARD, DISTRICT 4:

SCHOOL BOARD, DISTRICT 5:

SCHOOL BOARD, DISTRICT 6:

SCHOOL BOARD, DISTRICT 7:

Back to Top

SOIL & WATER, DISTRICT 1:

SOIL & WATER, DISTRICT 3:

Daniel James Romeo (6-14-19) Reports Filed
12602 Crest Springs Ln., Apt. 1326, Orlando, FL 32828, 561-568- 6412
Treasurer: Candidate

SOIL & WATER, DISTRICT 5:


Mark James Meta (4-2-19) Reports Filed
100 E. Grant St., Apt. 2041, Orlando, FL 32806, 321-696- 3662
Treasurer: Candidate

(Please note: Seat numbers for Special Districts are subject to change)

EAST PARK COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 2:

EAST PARK COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 4:

EAST PARK COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 5:

FALCON TRACE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 1:

FALCON TRACE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 2:

FALCON TRACE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 3:

GREENEWAY IMPROVEMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 1:

GREENEWAY IMPROVEMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 4:

MYRTLE CREEK IMPROVEMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 1:

MYRTLE CREEK IMPROVEMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 2:

NARCOOSSEE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 1:

NARCOOSSEE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 2:

NARCOOSSEE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 4:

RANDALL PARK COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 1:

RANDALL PARK COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 3:

RANDALL PARK COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 4:

STONEYBROOK WEST COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 4:

STONEYBROOK WEST COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 5:

URBAN ORLANDO COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 4:

URBAN ORLANDO COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 5:

VISTA LAKES COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 4:

VISTA LAKES COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 5:

 Qualifying for Judges 2020
Noon, April 20th  through Noon, April 24th 
(Dates are subject to change)
((Please note: Group numbers are subject to change)

Back to Top

COUNTY JUDGESHIP, GROUP 2:

COUNTY JUDGESHIP, GROUP 3:

COUNTY JUDGESHIP, GROUP 7:

COUNTY JUDGESHIP, GROUP 10:   

COUNTY JUDGESHIP, GROUP 15:

COUNTY JUDGESHIP, GROUP 16:

Back to Top

 

Bill Cowles, Orange County Supervisor of Elections

Street Address: 119 West Kaley Street Orlando, FL 32806

Mailing Address: PO BOX 562001 Orlando, FL 32856-2001

Office: 407-836-2070    Fax: 407-254-6596  

Florida has a very broad public records law. As a result, any written communication created or received by the Orange County Supervisor of Elections Office will be made available to the public and media, upon request, unless otherwise exempt. Under Florida law, F.S. 668.6076, e-mail addresses are public records. If you do not want your e-mail address released in response to a public records request, do not send electronic mail to this office. Instead, contact our office by phone or in writing.