Skip to main content

2022 Election Candidates

Candidate list last updated on 6/8/2021, 4:57 PM

County Candidates for the 2022 Elections

Primary Election: August 23, 2022 (subject to change)

General Election: November 8, 2022

Find My District

View 2022 County Candidate reports filed

View prior reports filed on our Searchable Campaign Finance Database

Municipal Candidates: Contact municipal clerks directly for information regarding current officeholders, municipal offices open for election, qualifying for municipal office, and results from previous municipal elections. Visit our list of municipal websites.

State Candidates (Division of Elections Website)

2022 Reporting Dates for County Candidates (through 2021)

Due Date Covering Period Report Code
June 10, 2021 May 1, 2021 - May 31, 2021 M5
July 12, 2021 June 1, 2021 - June 30, 2021 M6*
August 10, 2021 July 1, 2021 - July 31, 2021 M7
September 10, 2021 August 1, 2021 - August 31, 2021 M8
October 11, 2021 September 1, 2021 - September 30, 2021 M9*
November 10, 2021 October 1, 2021 - October 31, 2021 M10
December 10, 2021 November 1, 2021 - November 30, 2021 M11
January 10, 2022 December 1, 2021 - December 31, 2021 M12*
*Includes Parties    


County Qualifying Dates for 2022 Election: Noon, June 13th through noon, June 17th (dates subject to change)

County Mayor

 No candidates have filed.

County Commission, District 2

 No candidates have filed.

County Commission, District 4

Maribel Gomez Cordero, Filed 6/1/2021
440 Dean Creek Ln., Orlando, FL  32825, 407-334-3337
Treasurer: David Elliot Washington, Address same as Candidate, 321-430-4997

County Commission, District 6

Michael Scott, Filed 6/8/2021
P.O. Box 581133, Orlando, FL  32858, 407-602-8011
Treasurer: Miles Mulrain, Address & Phone same as Candidate
Deputy Treasurer: Candidate

School Board Chair

No candidates have filed.

School Board, District 1

Angie Gallo, Filed 2/12/2021
14842 Bonnybridge Dr., Orlando, FL  32826, 407-718-9925
Treasurer: Candidate

School Board, District 2

No candidates have filed.

School Board, District 3

No candidates have filed.

Soil & Water Conservation District Supervisor, District 2

No candidates have filed.

Soil & Water Conservation District Supervisor, District 4

No candidates have filed.

East Park Community Development District, Seat 1

No candidates have filed.

East Park Community Development District, Seat 3

No candidates have filed.

Falcon Trace Community Development District, Seat 4

No candidates have filed.

Falcon Trace Community Development District, Seat 5

No candidates have filed.

Greeneway Improvement District, Seat 2

No candidates have filed.

Greeneway Improvement District, Seat 3

No candidates have filed.

Myrtle Creek Improvement District, Seat 3

No candidates have filed.

Myrtle Creek Improvement District, Seat 4

No candidates have filed.

Myrtle Creek Improvement District, Seat 5

No candidates have filed.

Narcoossee Community Development District, Seat 3

No candidates have filed.

Narcoossee Community Development District, Seat 5

No candidates have filed.

Randall Park Community Development District, Seat 2

No candidates have filed.

Randall Park Community Development District, Seat 4

No candidates have filed.

Randall Park Community Development District, Seat 5

No candidates have filed.

Stoneybrook West Community Development District, Seat 1

No candidates have filed.

Stoneybrook West Community Development District, Seat 2

No candidates have filed.

Stoneybrook West Community Development District, Seat 3

No candidates have filed.

Urban Orlando Community Development District, Seat 1

No candidates have filed.

Urban Orlando Community Development District, Seat 2

No candidates have filed.

Urban Orlando Community Development District, Seat 3

No candidates have filed.

Vista Lakes Community Development District, Seat 1

No candidates have filed.

Vista Lakes Community Development District, Seat 2

No candidates have filed.

Vista Lakes Community Development District, Seat 3

No candidates have filed.

Judge Qualifying Dates for 2022 Election: Noon, April 25th through noon, April 29th (dates are subject to change)

(Group numbers are subject to change.)

County Judgeship, Group 1

No candidates have filed.

County Judgeship, Group 2

No candidates have filed.

County Judgeship, Group 4

No candidates have filed.

County Judgeship, Group 5

No candidates have filed.

County Judgeship, Group 8

No candidates have filed.

County Judgeship, Group 9

Amanda Sampaio Bova, Filed 6/4/2021
P.O. Box 1949, Orlando, FL  32802, 407-415-6906
Treasurer: Charlotte Miller - 6194 Sailboat Ave., Tavares, FL  32778, 352-455-4072

County Judgeship, Group 12

No candidates have filed.

County Judgeship, Group 17

No candidates have filed.